The complete All-Region 7-AAAAA teams were released on Monday, May 15.

Listed below are the all-region athletes from the Berkeley County School District.

All-Region 7-AAAAA Teams

Baseball

Berkeley

Coach of the Year Landy Cox

Player of the Year Jeffrey Zeigler

Third baseman Jesse Free

Catcher Hayden Dawson

P/OF Rhett Legette

Cane Bay

Pitcher John Shelton

First baseman Noah Panezich

Outfielder Tyler Pruitt

Goose Creek

Catcher Jackson Price

Stratford

Catcher Travis Lott

P/3B Josh Davis

Shortstop Dylan Stewart

Girls Soccer

Berkeley

Midfielder Alyssa Morrell

Defender Caitlin Lacey

Midfielder Shelby McCutchen

Cane Bay

Midfielder Kelsey Tyson

Fullback Chloe Mims

Forward Reagan Chafin

Goose Creek

Goalkeeper Jenna Collier

Center back Selayah Mwangu

Stratford

Goalkeeper/midfielder Allison Veazey

Boys Soccer

Berkeley

Midfielder Jacob Fillmore

Cane Bay

Goalkeeper Jordan Thompson

Midfielder Ryder Wishart

Midfielder Jose Herrera

Goose Creek

Midfielder Leo Alvarado

Defender Jose Perdomo

Stratford

Defender Charles Morgan

Striker Saif Quzah

Defender Jonas Dasilva

Softball

Berkeley

Coach of the Year Kelley Dillon

Pitcher Gracie Decuir

Shortstop Jersey Silver

Centerfielder Brooklynn Stueness

Catcher Haylee Wilkerson

Cane Bay

Player of the Year SS Smiley Kinloch

Third baseman Mallena Wright

Catcher Hailey Howell

Goose Creek

Pitcher Kylie Smith

Catcher Alex Flowers

Stratford

Pitcher Raegan Shriver

Shortstop Camryn Weatherford

Outfielder Laine Toler

Tennis

Berkeley

No. 1 Singles Josh Giannelli

No. 2 Singles Hugh Huxford

Cane Bay

No. 1 Singles Landon Lytchfield

No. 2 Singles Jonah Streff

Goose Creek

No. 1 Singles Mateo Coleman

Stratford

No. 1 Singles Brady Hurd

No. 3 Singles Benjamin Martin

Girls Track and Field

Berkeley

LJ/TJ Jaquoia Williams (Field Athlete of the Year)

100 hurdles Sereena McQueen

Discus Karmen Taylor

Cane Bay

200/400 Shiann Addison (Track Athlete of the Year)

Stratford

4x100 Relay

Boys Track and Field

Berkeley

100/LJ DJ Chisolm

200 meters Jeremiah Mack

110 hurdles Jaquon Williams

4x100 Relay

Cane Bay

1600/3200 Zane Jackson (Track Athlete of the Year)

4x800 Relay

Goose Creek

400 meters Kareem Lewis

Stratford

400 hurdles Owen Smith

Triple jump Walter Williams

Golf

Stratford

Blake Lee